Otago Road Champs for SM and Women and Master Men's Grades

Saturday, 23 August 2014, Clyde to Alexandra Road Race

Note: the results below valid for Otago Champs only apply to those affiliated to Otago Athletics Clubs in SM, SW and MM grades

and the 60+ grade entrants are considered as 50+ competitors only.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Balance 10km Run

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Fname

Lname

Grade

Club

Time

Overall

Grade

1104

Joshua

Baan

JM

Caversham

00:32:14

4

1

1105

Matthew

Moloney

JM

Caversham

00:35:13

14

2

1345

Jack

Beaumont

JM

 

00:35:25

15

3

1002

Zinzan

Smith

JM

Caversham

00:37:59

29=

4

1325

Joe

Dobson

JM

 

00:40:56

42

5

1001

Ben

Rowley

JM

Caversham

00:45:47

70

6

1361

Max

Collier

JM

 

00:48:35

94

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1108

Susannah

Lynch

JW

Hill City University

00:39:02

33

1

1359

Hannah

Adamson

JW

Hill City University

00:41:39

50

2

1107

Charlotte

Homan

JW

Hill City University

00:43:35

60

3

1110

Madeline

Dykes

JW

 

00:50:13

109

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1010

Peter

Meffan

SM

Caversham

00:30:52

1

1

1171

Matt

Harris

SM

ACA

00:31:01

2

2

1180

Harrison

Dean

SM

Nelson Athletics

00:31:34

3

3

1183

Nick

Pannett

SM

Pakuranga

00:32:19

5

4

1185

Tony

Payne

SM

Wesley Harriers & AC

00:32:31

6

5

1011

Ben

Anderson

SM

Caversham

00:33:11

7

6

1221

Brendon

Smithies

SM

 

00:33:21

8

7

1172

Anthony

Trainor

SM

Ariki / OTGA

00:33:30

9

8

1176

Glen

Chisholm

SM

Hill City University

00:33:49

10

9

1012

Ken

McDonald

SM

Caversham

00:35:32

16

10

1013

Jonah

Smith

SM

Caversham

00:35:42

17

11

1014

Gareth

Benic

SM

Caversham

00:36:35

20

12

1292

Sam

Hooper

SM

 

00:36:56

22

13

1177

Aaron

Lynch

SM

Hill City University

00:37:10

25

14

1349

Elliot

O'Sullivan

SM

Hill City University

00:37:46

28

15

1355

Drew

Costello

SM

Ariki

00:39:20

34

16

1016

James

Dawson

SM

Caversham

00:39:44

37

17

1291

Saul

Bedford

SM

 

00:39:53

38

18

1333

Richard

Hilliard

SM

 

00:40:49

41

19

1213

Scott

McRodden

SM

 

00:41:32

45=

20

1211

Michael

McLeod

SM

 

00:41:33

47

21

1174

Kerry

Tippet

SM

 

00:43:09

58

22

1317

Andrew

McArthur

SM

 

00:44:27

63

23

1354

Jason

Hodge

SM

 

00:45:57

72

24

1203

Kieron

Ingram

SM

 

00:46:07

75

25

1222

Brandon

Staples

SM

 

00:46:35

78=

26

1204

Paul

Johnston

SM

 

00:48:40

95

27

1218

Chris

Sangster

SM

 

00:49:31

102=

28=

1219

Ryan

Shanks

SM

 

00:49:31

102=

28=

1226

Brian

Weaver

SM

 

00:53:51

124

30

1343

Mitchell

Stringer

SM

 

00:57:45

137

31

1330

Douglas

Thorne

SM

 

00:59:34

149

32

1194

Kyle

Ellison

SM

 

01:05:24

165=

33

1206

Grant

Lloyd

SM

 

01:07:23

171

34

1195

Luke

Erickson

SM

 

01:15:06

179

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1182

Hannah

Barker

SW

Pakuranga

00:37:02

23

1

1175

Bella

Bloomfield

SW

Hill City University

00:40:09

40

2

1351

Kirsty

O'Sullivan

SW

Hill City University

00:41:37

48

3

1263

Emma

Sutherland

SW

Ariki

00:41:53

51

4

1339

Claire

Corbett

SW

 

00:42:57

56

5

1188

Catherine

Calverley

SW

 

00:45:58

73

6

1440

Sarah

Saunderson-Warner

SW

 

00:46:02

74

7

1192

Anna

Cottrell

SW

 

00:46:35

78=

8=

1239

Sarah

McDonagh

SW

 

00:46:35

78=

8=

1225

Michelle

Watt

SW

 

00:46:53

81

10

1173

Misa

Klaskova

SW

Aspiring Athletes Club

00:47:18

85

11

1227

Gabbie

Ernst

SW

 

00:48:18

92

12

1324

Sally

Dobson

SW

 

00:48:56

97=

13=

1209

Briar

McKenzie

SW

 

00:48:56

97=

13=

1290

Caroline

Berendt

SW

 

00:49:32

104

15

1200

Ingrid

Glendining

SW

 

00:49:35

105

16

1199

Mel

Gaul

SW

 

00:51:07

111

17

1289

Kate

Suter

SW

 

00:51:08

112

18

1184

Angela

Low

SW

Taieri Harriers

00:52:17

115

19

1187

Kerri

Bridgman

SW

 

00:52:44

118

20

1015

Amie

Manning

SW

Caversham

00:52:58

119

21

1068

Cassidy

Solomon

SW

 

00:53:19

120

23

1179

Merrilee

Williams

SW

Hill City University

00:53:32

123

22

1353

Sophie

Springthorpe

SW

 

00:54:40

126

24

1207

Liz

Martyn

SW

 

00:55:46

128

25

1196

Dale

Field

SW

 

00:59:00

143

26

1214

Julia

Moloney

SW

 

00:59:02

144

27

1264

Deanne

Miller

SW

 

00:59:29

146

28

1181

Annette

Hunter

SW

Otago Athletic Club

00:59:36

150

29

1212

Laura

McRodden

SW

 

00:59:56

152

30

1311

Rebecca

Sinnamon

SW

 

01:00:25

154

31

1186

Emma

Bloxham

SW

 

01:00:52

156

32

1220

Georgia

Sheldrake-hewitt

SW

 

01:01:53

159

33

1193

Lisa

Edwards

SW

 

01:02:42

160

34

1191

Stef

Chittock

SW

 

01:03:14

161=

35

1190

Kate

Chesney

SW

 

01:03:50

163

36

1198

Jessica

Garden

SW

 

01:04:16

164

37

1197

Stefanie

Frame

SW

 

01:05:24

165=

38

1201

Katie

Guild

SW

 

01:05:31

167

39

1223

Shannon

Stewart

SW

 

01:05:58

169

40

1202

Jo

Hamilton

SW

 

01:10:00

173

41

1217

Jayde

Regassa

SW

 

01:11:04

175

42

1210

Kyla

McKenzie

SW

 

01:12:54

177

43

1205

Sharee

Knapp

SW

 

01:16:16

181

44

1224

Suzie

Sykes

SW

 

01:28:33

183

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1114

Kerrin

Williams

MM35+

Hill City University

00:34:09

11

1

1113

Michael

Wakelin

MM35+

Hill City University

00:34:37

12

2

1238

Alan

Funnell

MM35+

Otago Athletic Club

00:34:39

13

3

1237

Danny

Baillie

MM35+

Otago Athletic Club

00:36:32

19

4

1120

Mark

O Donnell

MM35+

Otago Athletic Club

00:36:47

21

5

1314

Tyron

Dacosta

MM35+

 

00:37:42

27

6

1288

Allan

Williment

MM35+

Ariki

00:39:31

35=

7

1307

Manako

Veituna

MM35+

 

00:42:59

57

8

1240

Mark

Smith

MM35+

Ariki

00:44:08

61

9

1140

Mal

Scott

MM35+

 

00:44:47

66

10

1019

Nathan

White

MM35+

Caversham

00:48:08

90

11

1147

Steve

Wood

MM35+

 

00:49:19

100

12

1300

Mark

Tait

MM35+

 

00:50:46

110

13

1297

Nick

McKenzie

MM35+

 

00:52:05

114

14

1299

Alistair

Hatton

MM35+

Invercargill

00:52:23

116

15

1360

George

Collier

MM35+

 

00:57:07

134

16

1358

Steven

Pickett

MM35+

 

00:58:24

141

17

1315

Wayne

Johnston

MM35+

 

01:11:47

176

18

1126

Bradley

Curnow

MM35+

 

01:13:40

178

19

1142

Adam

Simpson

MM35+

 

01:15:37

180

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1116

Louisa

Andrew

MW35+

Otago Athletic Club

00:37:04

24

1

1115

Mel

Aitken

MW35+

Leith

00:37:59

29=

2

1112

Merryn

Johnston

MW35+

Aspiring Athletes Club

00:41:32

45=

3

1119

Christine

Montgomery

MW35+

Otago Athletic Club

00:42:36

54

4

1141

Paula

Shortall

MW35+

 

00:43:31

59

5

1121

Jude

Patterson

MW35+

Otago Athletic Club

00:44:32

64

6

1329

Wendy

MacCulloch

MW35+

 

00:45:31

69

7

1122

Wendy

Paterson

MW35+

Taieri Harriers

00:47:28

86

8

1138

Katherine

Richards

MW35+

 

00:48:21

93

9

1003

Karen

Rowley

MW35+

Caversham

00:48:57

99

10

1060

Sharon

Findlay

MW35+

Taieri Harriers

00:49:51

107

11

1125

Susan

Craig

MW35+

 

00:52:32

117

12

1332

Jo

Anderson

MW35+

 

00:53:20

121

13

1129

Paula

Hansen

MW35+

 

00:55:01

127

14

1336

Karen

Leadley

MW35+

invercargill

00:56:02

129

15

1285

Kate

Andrew

MW35+

 

00:56:13

130

16

1260

Janene

McLean

MW35+

St. Pauls

00:56:18

131

17

1127

Lynda

Gray

MW35+

 

00:56:45

133

18

1331

Ruth

Henderson

MW35+

 

00:57:09

135

19

1130

Stephanie

Hassall

MW35+

 

00:57:14

136

20

1139

Marlene

Robertson

MW35+

 

00:58:03

138=

21=

1146

Coral

Weaver

MW35+

 

00:58:03

138=

21=

1143

Paula

Thompson

MW35+

 

00:58:46

142

23

1134

Paula

Love

MW35+

 

00:59:15

145

24

1144

Tracy

Thomson

MW35+

 

00:59:31

147

25

1136

Anna

McRitchie

MW35+

 

00:59:51

151

26

1284

Jo

McKenzie - McLean

MW35+

 

01:00:58

157

27

1124

Sarah

Christiansen

MW35+

 

01:01:29

158

28

1132

Claudine

Hesson

MW35+

 

01:08:28

172

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1004

Geoff

Anderson

MM50+

Caversham

00:36:03

18

1

1326

Paul

Berg

MM50+

 

00:37:17

26

2

1152

Stephen

Bloomfield

MM50+

Hill City University

00:38:12

31

3

1154

Brian

Pascoe

MM50+

Otago Athletic Club

00:38:50

32

4

1293

Graham

Sinnamon

MM50+

Alexandra Harriers

00:39:31

35=

5

1149

Russell

Hurring

MM50+

Ariki

00:40:08

39

6

1148

John

Watson

MM50+

Alexandra Harriers

00:41:05

44

7

1151

Robert

Homan

MM50+

Civil Service

00:41:59

52

8

1261

James

Park

MM50+

 

00:44:45

65

9

1006

John

Landreth

MM50+

Caversham

00:45:06

68

10

1262

Bruce

Thompson

MM50+

St. Pauls

00:45:56

71

11

1302

Brendan

Pauley

MM50+

Alexandra Harriers

00:46:12

76

12

1161

John

Maguire

MM50+

 

00:46:23

77

13

1335

Craig

Bird

MM50+

 

00:47:39

87

14

1153

Stephen

Pinker

MM50+

Hill City University

00:48:51

96

15

1162

Don

Weaver

MM50+

 

00:49:27

101

16

1286

Adrian

Taylor

MM50+

 

00:49:39

106

17

1158

John

Cornelissen

MM50+

 

00:51:35

113

18

1356

Tim

Butler

MM50+

 

01:00:40

155

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1294

Debbie

Telfer

MW50+

Invercargill

00:42:46

55

1

1150

Dalise

Sanderson

MW50+

Ariki / OTGA

00:47:02

82

2

1005

Claire

Giles

MW50+

Caversham

00:50:04

108

3

1155

Pam

Wyber

MW50+

Taieri Harriers

00:53:26

122

4

1145

Jo

Wakelin

MW50+

 

00:59:32

148

5

1157

Kirsty

Clayton

MW50+

 

01:03:14

161=

6

1156

Debbie

Anderson

MW50+

 

01:05:56

168

7

1160

Clair

Elder

MW50+

 

01:06:09

170

8

1159

Barbara

Edwards

MW50+

 

01:23:20

182

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1164

Phil

Napper

MM60+

Ariki / OTGA

00:41:02

43

1

1165

Gene

Sanderson

MM60+

Ariki / OTGA

00:41:38

49

2

1163

Ewan

Fallow

MM60+

Alexandra Harriers

00:42:29

53

3

1308

Garth

Fairburn

MM60+

St Pauls

00:44:16

62

4

1170

Tim

Pell

MM60+

 

00:47:07

83

5

1169

Daniel

O'Sullivan

MM60+

 

00:47:13

84

6

1008

Ken

Fahey

MM60+

Caversham

00:47:54

88=

7=

1287

Ian

Thorne

MM60+

 

00:47:54

88=

7=

1322

Ian

Baird

MM60+

Gore

00:54:01

125

9

1443

David

Mackle

MM60+

 

00:56:24

132

10

1009

Pete

Blackwood

MM60+

Caversham

00:58:20

140

11

1007

Stu

McCormack

MM60+

Caversham

00:59:57

153

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1166

Valerie

Muskett

MW60+

Hill City University

00:44:49

67

1

1167

Barbara

Patrick

MW60+

Hill City University

00:48:15

91

2

1168

Eleanor

Hamilton

MW60+

 

01:10:41

174

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact 10km Walk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1350

Roger

Leslie

OM

Caversham

00:56:56

1

1

1028

Tom

Cockerill

OM

Caversham

00:57:02

2

2

1023

Ian

McDonald

OM

Caversham

01:00:59

4

3

1027

Neville

Shanks

OM

Caversham

01:07:05

5

4

1295

Barry

Sheehy

OM

St Pauls

01:09:43

7

5

1053

Richard

Wright

OM

Caversham

01:10:36

9

6

1039

Dave

McWhinnie

OM

Caversham

01:11:19

10

7

1029

Kieran

Columb

OM

Caversham

01:12:31

11=

8

1344

Philip

Morris

OM

 

01:20:13

21

9

1097

Francis

Thompson

OM

 

01:21:42

23

10

1026

Eric

Callaghan

OM

Caversham

01:22:15

26

11

1084

Tom

Hale

OM

 

01:22:23

27

12

1032

Malcolm

Giles

OM

Caversham

01:22:41

28

13

1040

Gerry

Quaid

OM

Caversham

01:25:43

35

14

1046

John

Stinson

OM

Caversham

01:26:54

42=

15

1352

Bernie

Flaherty

OM

 

01:30:33

52

16

1076

Rory

Butler

OM

 

01:33:19

60

17

1255

Trevor

Cochran

OM

 

01:37:38

69

18

1099

Noel

Vallely

OM

 

01:38:36

70

19

1071

Brad

Beck

OM

 

01:47:02

91=

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1022

Julie

Edmunds

OW

Caversham

00:57:23

3

1

1050

Kirsty

Van Royen

OW

Caversham

01:09:27

6

2

1049

Katherine

Van Der Vliet

OW

Caversham

01:09:50

8

3

1047

Donna

Tumaru

OW

Caversham

01:12:31

11=

4

1021

Alison

Newall

OW

Caversham

01:12:50

13

5

1251

Janeece

Park

OW

 

01:15:13

14

6

1042

Kerry

Rowley

OW

Caversham

01:15:59

15

7

1086

Helen

Harris

OW

 

01:16:29

16

8

1088

Margaret

Jones

OW

 

01:17:30

17=

9=

1301

Jo

Stodart

OW

 

01:17:30

17=

9=

1296

Rhonda

More

OW

 

01:17:36

19

11

1080

Maria

De Cort

OW

 

01:19:07

20

12

1031

Lara

Findlater

OW

Caversham

01:20:58

22

13

1035

Janelle

Kennedy

OW

Caversham

01:21:46

24

14

1256

Janet

Tong

OW

 

01:21:53

25

15

1034

Janice

Hughes

OW

Caversham

01:23:33

29

16

1346

Helen

Morris

OW

 

01:24:01

30

17

1316

Denise

Paulin

OW

AlexH

01:24:49

31

18

1052

Ann

Watkins

OW

Caversham

01:24:53

32

19

1037

Patsy

Mason

OW

Caversham

01:24:54

33

20

1024

April

Anderson

OW

Caversham

01:25:25

34

21

1250

Pauline

McAlpine

OW

Alex. Harriers

01:25:57

36

22

1051

Mary

Vincent

OW

Caversham

01:26:17

37

23

1082

Tina

Forrester

OW

 

01:26:18

38

24

1062

Mandy

Clearwater

OW

 

01:26:45

39=

25=

1085

Catherine

Hamilton

OW

 

01:26:45

39=

25=

1063

Lisa

Dundass

OW

 

01:26:47

41

27

1030

Mary

Fahey

OW

Caversham

01:26:54

42=

28

1045

Wendy

Shanks

OW

Caversham

01:27:04

44

29

1043

Rhondda

Rowley

OW

Caversham

01:28:38

45

30

1072

Ann

Berends

OW

 

01:29:12

46=

31=

1101

Tina

Watson

OW

 

01:29:12

46=

31=

1100

Karen

Watson

OW

 

01:29:13

48

33

1070

Gena

Anaki

OW

 

01:29:47

49=

34=

1083

Catherine

George

OW

 

01:29:47

49=

34=

1357

Kate

Butler

OW

 

01:30:00

51

36

1094

Lyn

Meinders

OW

 

01:30:42

53

37

1309

Ebony

Coppins

OW

 

01:31:18

54=

38=

1310

Sarah

Davis

OW

 

01:31:18

54=

38=

1081

Fiona

Dingwall

OW

 

01:31:27

56

40

1075

Christine

Butler

OW

 

01:33:04

57

41

1025

Rachel

Brownlie

OW

Caversham

01:33:13

58=

42=

1137

Isobel

Nicholls

OW

 

01:33:13

58=

42=

1038

Shona

McDonald

OW

Caversham

01:33:48

61

44

1033

Judith

Hugh

OW

Caversham

01:34:20

62

45

1087

Jo

Hastie

OW

 

01:35:08

63

46

1078

Fiona

Crawford

OW

 

01:35:09

64

47

1089

Debbie

Kareroa

OW

 

01:35:15

65

48

1252

Cara

Stewart

OW

 

01:37:07

66=

49=

1253

Luana

Pentecost

OW

 

01:37:07

66=

49=

1254

Virginia

Cochran

OW

 

01:37:37

68

51

1061

Pat

Downing

OW

 

01:40:26

71

52

1066

Maree

Wiffen

OW

 

01:40:27

72

53

1258

Gabby

Geddes

OW

 

01:41:02

73

54

1323

Sharon

Robertson

OW

 

01:41:03

74

55

1282

Natalie

Crane

OW

 

01:42:48

75

56

1281

Deborah

Adams

OW

 

01:42:49

76

57

1069

Maria

Affleck

OW

 

01:43:04

77

58

1079

Sally

Davies

OW

 

01:43:05

78

59

1338

Jo

McLeay

OW

 

01:43:06

79

60

1074

Frances

Boyte

OW

 

01:43:07

80

61

1065

Sarah

Reynolds

OW

 

01:45:30

81

62

1067

Diane

Williamson

OW

 

01:45:31

82

63

1283

Judy

Richardson

OW

 

01:45:47

83

64

1073

Melissa

Booth

OW

 

01:46:07

84

65

1090

Nicki

Knapp

OW

 

01:46:19

85=

66=

1096

Melanie

Shepherd

OW

 

01:46:19

85=

66=

1098

Mary

Thompson

OW

 

01:46:52

87

68

1257

Megan

Collie

OW

 

01:46:53

88=

69=

1270

Kate

Arnold

OW

 

01:46:53

88=

69=

1064

Sarah-jane

Luoni

OW

 

01:46:55

90

71

1091

Arleya

Lines

OW

 

01:47:02

91=

72

1093

Vicki

McMurray

OW

 

01:47:03

93

73

1280

Mahadevan

Shaminif

OW

 

01:48:15

94

74

1102

Annie

Wrigley

OW

 

01:49:40

95

75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shoes Unlimited 6km Run

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1018

Andrew

Smith

Under 16 Boys

Caversham

00:22:12

2

1

1348

Alan

Woodford

Under 16 Boys

 

00:22:29

3

2

1327

Seth

Harding

Under 16 Boys

 

00:23:20

4

3

1347

Tyler

Hamilton

Under 16 Boys

 

00:24:34

6

4

1337

Jack

Leadley

Under 16 Boys

Invercargill

00:26:28

10

5

1020

Jayden

Toomey

Under 16 Boys

Caversham

00:26:29

11

6

1234

Suzie

White

Under 16 Girls

 

00:24:52

8

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1235

Lochie

Chittock

Under 18 Boys

Hill

00:21:55

1

1

1017

Jim

Flanagan

Under 18 Boys

Caversham

00:24:08

5

2

1236

Emma

Smith

Under 18 Girls

 

00:24:42

7

1

1268

Meg

Adamson

Under 18 Girls

Hill City

00:25:15

9

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Motorways 6km Walk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1229

Nathan

Leslie

OM

 

00:43:50

1

1

1305

Danny

Knudson

OM

leith

00:46:57

2

2

1269

Evan

Jones

OM

St. Pauls

00:48:00

3

3

1444

Jack

Wellstead

OM

 

00:49:50

5

4

1318

Kenny

Chor

OM

 

00:58:37

8

5

1341

Don

Pearce

OM

 

01:04:53

13

6

1342

John

Allison

OM

 

01:15:44

19

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1445

Pippa

Wellstead

OW

 

00:49:37

4

1

1304

Elma

Parkin

OW

 

00:51:26

6

2

1054

Joy

Leslie

OW

Caversham

00:52:50

7

3

1334

Maxine

Bird

OW

 

00:58:59

9

4

1303

Edna

Javier

OW

 

00:59:06

10

5

1228

Michelle

Boereboom

OW

 

00:59:26

11=

6=

1231

Fiona

MacDonald

OW

 

00:59:26

11=

6=

1312

Sue

Harris

OW

 

01:07:44

14

8

1313

Sue

Dagg

OW

 

01:07:45

15

9

1319

Denise

Phillips

OW

 

01:08:21

16=

10=

1320

Bev

Harris

OW

 

01:08:21

16=

10=

1321

Maureen

Keaney

OW

 

01:08:22

18

12

1340

Colleen

Irvine

OW

 

01:15:48

20

13