| Three Peaks Home | Three Peaks Results Index |
2003 Three Peaks Individual - Teams
OPEN MEN OPEN WOMEN
Race No. Name Surname Time Pos   Race No. Name Surname Time Pos
211 Joe Piggin 1:56:46 1 216 Shireen Crumpton 2:09:53 1
218 Eddie Smith 1:59:45 2 217 Anna Frost 2:28:26 2
150 Ian Thomas 2:06:11 3 198 Elke Schmidt 2:33:34 3
242 Steven McKinstry 2:07:39 4 202 Mikki Williden 2:34:34 4
212 Matthias Ackermann 2:07:41 5 228 Paige McClanachan 2:45:45 5
125 Kees Keizer 2:07:48 6 196 Penny Mitchell 2:47:15 6
235 Ben Revell 2:09:26 7 201 Linda van Vliet 2:54:02 7
115 Alan Funnell 2:10:12 8 195 Haley Cooper 2:56:20 8
121 Richard Hendry 2:11:07 9 193 Rosie Christensen 2:56:24 9
136 Neale McLanachan 2:11:08 10 197 Jenny Parker 3:04:45 10
152 Sean Turnbull 2:11:19 11 199 Rachel van Gorp 3:06:04 11
246 Mike Partridge 2:15:40 12 224 Tania Smellie 3:09:43 12
229 Andrew Lonie 2:16:05 13
110 Dougal Bale 2:18:06 14 MASTERS WOMEN 35+
139 Stephen Molloy 2:19:09 15 Race No. Name Surname Time Pos
122 Ray Hope 2:20:27 16 204 Jenny Mark 2:29:19 1
102 John Bayne 2:20:39 17 230 Linda Murdoch 2:44:03 2
176 Michael Anderson 2:21:09 18 205 Sally Nicoll 3:05:07 3
135 Ian Paulin 2:22:35 19 203 Carol Chettleburgh 3:12:53 4
131 Rod McCall 2:24:42 20
127 Sam Lucas 2:25:26 21 MASTERS WOMEN 45+
155 Brendon Wright 2:26:31 22 Race No. Name Surname Time Pos
104 Robert Brockett 2:27:45 23 208 Vivien Eyers 2:33:17 1
225 Daniel Allan 2:27:45 24 207 Jan Craig 2:37:36 2
106 Stuart Cottam 2:27:50 25 209 Julie Wilson 2:39:53 3
126 Ant King 2:28:06 26 231 Barbara Patrick 3:13:28 4
220 Ryan Burke 2:30:55 27 30 Liz Murray 3:35:24 5
124 Christopher Kautz 2:33:02 28 206 Mary Cavanagh 3:38:16 6
244 Hamish Johnson 2:33:14 29 28 Lesley Meade 3:47:06 7
144 Phil Page 2:34:52 30 35 Adele Poulter 3:51:37 8
147 Malcolm Pirie 2:35:17 31 27 Ngaire Byers 4:06:15 9
149 Simon Roughan 2:37:14 32
237 Nevan Trotter 2:37:20 33
140 Andrew Moore 2:40:09 34
105 Tane Cambridge 2:40:36 35
146 Jungin Park 2:40:55 36
133 Matthew McDonald 2:44:45 37
112 Sam DuFresne 2:45:14 38
141 Flynn Morris-Clarke 2:45:50 39
151 Andrew Thompson 2:46:17 40
240 Matt Dalton 2:46:22 41
154 Allan Williment 2:48:14 42
123 Mark Howard 2:49:54 43
232 Wayne van Gorp 2:52:14 44
143 Christian Ohneiser 2:54:45 45
153 Steve Williams 2:55:31 46
100 Cameron Anderson 2:55:39 47
118 Michael Grant 2:57:11 48
226 Stephen Gray 2:58:16 49
148 Julian Real 2:59:30 50
213 David Chapman 3:00:09 51
109 Travis Cross 3:00:48 52
243 John Karaka 3:00:55 53
130 Ben Ludgate 3:04:14 54
219 Richard Knauf 3:06:26 55
117 Jeff Gamble 3:07:24 56
241 Jared Kilday 3:17:32 57
113 Brent Fleming 3:19:19 58
215 Jonathan Moore 3:27:29 59
32 James Plummer 3:27:44 60
31 Duncan McEwan 3:54:18 61
MASTERS MEN 40+
Race No. Name Surname Time Pos  
171 Chris Sole 1:59:58 1
223 Brian Pascoe 2:10:11 2
168 Gene Sanderson 2:20:21 3
233 Arthur Collins 2:23:47 4
164 Dave McLean 2:24:29 5
239 Gerald Scoones 2:27:33 6
236 Lyndon Eckhoff 2:31:54 7
165 Phil Napper 2:33:28 8
221 Paul Wieland 2:35:52 9
214 Blair Bermingham 2:35:58 10
169 David Sharp 2:43:37 11
245 David Low 2:43:40 12
167 James Park 2:44:16 13
234 Kevin Maker 2:47:56 14
157 David Campbell 2:50:05 15
156 Richard Barker 2:52:42 16
172 Rodger Vickers 2:54:30 17
247 Phillip Lyndsay 2:55:33 18
170 Tony Sizemore 2:59:07 19
210 Murray Skeaff 3:00:31 20
160 Alistair McAlevey 3:02:32 21
159 Andrew Kelly 3:05:09 22
161 Don McKay 3:06:43 23
166 Warren Nisbet 3:19:19 24
MASTERS MEN 50+
Race No. Name Surname Time Pos  
238 Phil Morris 2:32:39 1
188 Ed Stevens 2:37:48 2
182 Peter Ford 2:41:00 3
183 Merv Gilbent 2:46:06 4
180 Syd Fogden 2:55:22 5
178 Phil Dowsett 3:10:16 6
184 Morris Hall 3:13:52 7
101 Michael Anderson 3:17:03 8
26 Dave Murray 3:36:44 9
190 Jim Stubbs 3:36:48 10
THREE PEAKS TEAMS RACES
Race No. Team No. 1st Runner   1st Runners Time 2nd Runner   2nd Runners Time Team Time Team Pos.
MEN
22 M3 Andrew Davidson Nicholas Browne 2:08:10 1
25 M1 Geoff Anderson Alistair Monro 2:08:14 2
21 M4 Aaron Sanderson Greg Hannah 2:18:38 3
2 M5 Dene Gavin AJ Macquet 2:29:49 4
4 M7 Nathan Hogg James Peterson 2:39:02 5
24 M2 Ryan Dickison Leon Dickison 2:45:02 6
5 M6 Kevin Murphy Graham Bruce 2:47:25 7
WOMEN
19 W2 Bridget O'Malley Nic Leary 2:50:57 1
3 W4 Fi McLaren Katrina Richardson 2:54:51 2
17 W3 Sandra Hall Kelly Wilson 2:56:24 3
20 W1 Pippa Pettigrew Emma Peterson 2:57:18 4
MIXED
14 X2 Sarah Chisnall Alastair Chisnall 2:27:05 1
7 X5 Helen Eyles Paul Baskett 2:31:11 2
13 X3 Neville Shanks Kerry Voight 2:48:29 3
1 X4 Jay Scherer Linda van Vliet 2:49:31 4
15 X1 Peter Sinclair Sara Walton 2:51:08 5