| Three Peaks Home | Three Peaks Results Index |

Asics - Leppin Three Peaks Race Results 2004
Dunedin
25 April 2004


Grade
No.
First Name
Last Name
Time
Place
Grade Place
Men
123
Mike
Anderson
2:05:02
1
1
Men
124
Flynn
Morris-Clarke
2:06:53
2
2
Men
117
Richard
Murphy
2:08:04
3
3
Men
213
Ian
Edmond
2:08:47
4
4
Men
106
Neale
McLanachan
2:09:13
5
5
Men
141
Alan
Funnell
2:13:29
7
6
Men
216
Nicholas
Browne
2:14:42
8
7
Men
217
James
Richardson
2:15:22
10
8
Men
208
Darren
Blackhurst
2:16:47
12
9
Men
228
Greg
Hannah
2:17:20
13
10
Men
211
Peter
Hancock
2:17:58
14
11
Men
155
Andrew
Perry
2:28:04
21
12
Men
151
Sam
Lucas
2:28:18
22
13
Men
157
Stu
Cottam
2:30:12
25
14
Men
198
Romain
Mirosa
2:30:49
26
15
Men
131
Peter
Green
2:30:53
27
16
Men
127
Andrew
Yates
2:31:46
28
17
Men
118
Mike
Grant
2:32:58
29
18
Men
214
Jason
Henwood
2:33:46
30
19
Men
147
Grant
Watson
2:33:50
32
20
Men
165
Allan
Williment
2:35:58
33
21
Men
231
Rob
Creasy
2:36:57
35
22
Men
125
Daniel
McPhee
2:37:37
38
23
Men
143
Grant
McDougall
2:38:58
39
24
Men
153
Hamish
Blakemore
2:42:08
41
25
Men
225
Gareth
Treharne
2:44:09
45
26
Men
154
Hamish
Aubrey
2:46:57
47
27
Men
199
Phil
Page
2:47:08
48
28
Men
113
Jeff
Gamble
2:48:02
50
29
Men
201
Cameron
Anderson
2:48:45
53
30
Men
193
Wayne
van Gorp
2:48:56
54
31
Men
148
Clinton
Coker
2:53:56
61
32
Men
206
Craig
Nieper
2:54:53
62
33
Men
121
Iro
Frazer
2:56:31
64
34
Men
150
Angus
Baulch
2:59:44
65
35
Men
110
David
Chapman
3:00:57
66
36
Men
166
Hugh
Rouse
3:01:31
67
37
Men
146
Jungin
Park
3:04:45
73
38
Men
180
Greg
Wilkinson
3:07:13
79
39
Men
236
Mark
Chignell
3:11:18
83
40
Men
46
Paul
Guley
3:12:18
84
41
Men
197
Mark
Botting
3:15:21
87
42

	
Wmn
130
Alison
Bradshaw
2:29:58
24
1
Wmn
156
Anna
Berthelsen
2:33:48
31
2
Wmn
182
Sarah
Chisnall
2:37:00
36
3
Wmn
164
Debora
Field
2:43:51
44
4
Wmn
144
Meredith
Molloy
2:48:26
52
5
Wmn
205
Mari Skar
Manger
2:48:57
55
6
Wmn
230
Nic
Leary
2:50:42
57
7
Wmn
104
Haley
Cooper
2:53:21
60
8
Wmn
184
Tania
Smellie
3:04:42
72
9
Wmn
223
Shannon
McNatty
3:07:44
81
10
Wmn
218
Emily
Solsberg
3:08:49
82
11
Wmn
159
Susan
Black
3:17:31
90
12
Wmn
27
Merran
Fyfe
3:19:20
93
13
Wmn
55
Claire
Berthelsen
3:28:17
96
14
Wmn
101
Elizabeth
Warburton
3:52:07
106
15
Wmn
30
Charlotte
Orchiston
3:52:56
107
16
Wmn
37
Anne
Petersen
4:10:45
116
17
 
Men 40
133
Graham
Sinnamon
2:11:53
6
1
Men 40
209
Steve
Masson
2:15:15
9
2
Men 40
108
David
Sharp
2:16:22
11
3
Men 40
196
Brian
Pascoe
2:18:42
15
4
Men 40
161
John
McKinnel
2:20:35
18
5
Men 40
176
Ian
McDonald
2:28:26
23
6
Men 40
112
Blair
Bermingham
2:36:18
34
7
Men 40
212
Lyndon
Eckhoff
2:37:33
37
8
Men 40
235
Andrew
Moore
2:41:39
40
9
Men 40
160
James
Park
2:42:47
42
10
Men 40
207
Rodger
Vickers
2:50:05
56
11
Men 40
136
John
Scoones
2:50:52
58
12
Men 40
178
Ray
George
2:51:02
59
13
Men 40
204
David
Campbell
2:56:10
63
14
Men 40
126
Alastair
Logan
3:01:39
68
15
Men 40
188
Dave
Candy
3:04:47
74
16
Men 40
134
Patrick
Manning
3:05:01
75
17
Men 40
185
Mark
Sutton
3:15:21
76
18
Men 40
183
Peter
Henderson
3:07:02
78
19
Men 40
233
Neville
Shanks
3:07:18
80
20
Men 40
47
Ian
Bartley
3:12:19
85
21
Men 40
190
Warren
Nisbet
3:15:15
86
22
Men 40
202
Ross
Hunter
3:16:18
89
23
Men 40
40
Graeme
Anderson
3:36:58
100
24
Men 40
232
Neil
Hyndman
4:11:31
119
25

Wmn 35
226
Janice
Finnie
2:47:12
49
1
Wmn 35
234
Jane
Matchett
3:01:45
69
2
Wmn 35
192
Rachel
van Gorp
3:15:56
88
3
Wmn 35
224
Carol
Chettleburgh
3:18:09
91
4
Wmn 35
41
Cate
Shields
3:34:10
97
5
Wmn 35
34
Catherine
Gunn
3:34:37
99
6
Wmn 35
45
Prue
Lamb
3:52:57
108
7
Wmn 35
26
Helen
Chignell
3:59:44
111
8

Wmn 45
203
Jenny
Mark
2:26:58
20
1
Wmn 45
139
Jan
Craig
2:43:02
43
2
Wmn 45
227
Dalise
Sanderson
2:44:39
46
3
Wmn 45
142
Vivien
Eyers
2:48:11
51
4
Wmn 45
39
Lesley
Stevens
3:41:49
102
5
Wmn 45
32
Lesley
Meade
3:57:40
109
6
Wmn 45
49
Christine
Frost
3:57:40
110
7
Wmn 45
103
Kathy
Warburton
4:03:19
112
8
Wmn 45
36
Charlotte
Handley
4:05:07
113
9
Wmn 45
43
Ngaire
Byers
4:07:36
114
10
 
Men 50
229
Gene
Sanderson
2:19:00
16
1
Men 50
220
Dave
McLean
2:19:10
17
2
Men 50
221
Phil
Morris
2:36:35
19
3
Men 50
170
Syd
Fogden
3:02:29
70
4
Men 50
105
Vaughan
Milner
3:04:14
71
5
Men 50
168
Phil
Dowsett
3:05:51
77
6
Men 50
120
Don
McKay
3:19:33
94
7
Men 50
54
Ken
Foote
3:34:12
98
8
Men 50
44
Greg
Anson
3:48:12
103
9
Men 50
31
Bill
Richardson
3:50:37
104
10
Men 50
149
Jim
Kerse
DNF
 
 
 R&R Three Peaks Teams Race	
	Flagstaff				Swampy 			Total Time
Women
8
Katherine
Smyth
1:01:35
Alice
Baker
1:20:34
2:22:09
1
Women
1
Fiona
Lindsay
1:16:59
Annika
Edmondson
1:27:31
2:44:30
2
Women
13
Emma
Peterson
1:18:55
Larissa
Wilkinson
1:30:10
2:49:05
3
Women
3
Rosie
Christensen
1:14:09
Roz
Tillett
1:45:55
3:00:04
4
Women
42
Rebecca
Aburn
1:43:50
Raewyn
Leso
1:53:40
3:37:30
5
Mixed
4
Ben
Revell
0:55:53
Pippa
Jerram
1:22:41
2:18:34
1
Mixed
5
Mark
Simpson
1:11:55
Amelia
Howitt
1:29:19
2:41:14
2
Men
10
Ben
McHale
0:59:03
James
List
1:05:18
2:04:21
1
Men
9
Marc
Boulle
1:00:41
Steve
Skilling
1:09:04
2:09:45
2
Men
19
Craig
Renshaw
1:08:47
Quentin
Rew
1:07:58
2:16:45
3
Men
11
Andrew
Davidson
0:58:24
Trent
Shallard
1:19:10
2:17:34
4
Men
21
Rod
McCall
1:16:26
Kevin
Murphy
1:16:01
2:32:27
5
Men
14
Matt
Baker
1:18:50
Richard
Fogarty
1:24:12
2:43:02
6
Men
22
Wayne
Ramage
1:13:16
Aaron
Sanderson
1:32:00
2:45:16
7
Men
17
Chris
O'Kane
1:27:04
Gavin
Hogg
1:26:31
2:53:35
8
Men
12
Chris
Hassling
1:17:19
David
Henley
1:41:58
2:59:17
9