| Three Peaks Home | Three Peaks Results Archive |

Asics - Leppin Three Peaks Race Results 2005
Dunedin
01 May 2005

 
No.
Grade
First Name
Last Name
Time
Place
Grade Place
Open Men
217
Men
Stafford
Thompson
1:59:27
1
1
204
Men
Bevan
Stevens
2:01:59
2
2
216
Men
Eddie
Smith
2:04:10
3
3
241
Men
Angus
Taylor
2:10:45
5
4
210
Men
Ian
Thomas
2:17:00
11
5
237
Men
Andrew
Perry
2:19:15
13
6
190
Men
Michael
Partridge
2:21:07
14
7
199
Men
Greg
Hannah
2:24:12
15
8
202
Men
Chris
Hueston
2:24:23
16
9
164
Men
Leon
Dickison
2:24:48
18
10
220
Men
Romaine
Mirosa
2:25:49
19
11
249
Men
Gavin
Mason
2:28:21
20
12
239
Men
Allan
Williment
2:33:05
23
13
176
Men
Phil
Page
2:33:30
24
14
224
Men
Jason
Henwood
2:35:48
27
15
32
Men
Tom
MacKay
2:41:13
30
16
180
Men
Grant
McDougall
2:41:59
31
17
213
Men
Wayne
van Gorp
2:51:03
35
18
230
Men
Peter
Green
2:53:33
37
19
229
Men
Jonathon
Hare
2:57:08
39
20
169
Men
Mark
Howard
2:58:07
40
21
172
Men
Andrew
Sherriff
2:58:07
41
22
234
Men
James
Loughlin
3:00:46
43
23
228
Men
Steve
Rodger
3:02:32
45
24
203
Men
Gary
Clearwater
3:05:58
49
25
236
Men
Darren
Tuna
3:24:53
58
26
231
Men
Andrew
Winnington
3:32:16
61
27
240
Men
Thomas
Harper
3:35:37
62
28
211
Men
Timothy
Hargrave
DNF
 
 

| Back to main page | Three Peaks Results Archive |

Asics - Leppin Three Peaks Race Results 2005
Dunedin
01 May 2005

Master Men 40
174
M40
Chris
Sole
2:09:06
4
1
178
M40
Brian
Pascoe
2:14:58
8
2
205
M40
Steve
Masson
2:16:02
9
3
184
M40
Richard
Hendry
2:16:24
10
4
208
M40
Les
Cooper
2:24:40
17
5
197
M40
David
Sharp
2:29:18
21
6
235
M40
Bernard
Venn
2:45:10
32
7
198
M40
John
Scoones
2:49:15
34
8
218
M40
Andrew
Moore
2:53:09
36
9
227
M40
Peter
Henderson
2:56:01
38
10
250
M40
Ian
Bartley
3:03:11
47
11
246
M40
Mark
Chignall
3:06:01
50
12
183
M40
Simon
Cox
3:09:10
52
13
214
M40
Rodger
Vickers
3:13:26
55
14
193
M40
Warren
Nisbet
3:26:15
59
15
Master Men 50
226
M50
Marc
Boulle
2:17:28
12
1
196
M50
Gene
Sanderson
2:30:03
22
2
232
M50
Phil
Napper
2:34:14
25
3
185
M50
John
Williams
2:35:01
26
4
28
M50
Paul
Cobby
3:15:39
56
5
192
M50
Don
McKay
3:30:24
60
6
37
M50
Russell
Gunn
3:38:59
65
7
Open Women
247
Wm
Sarah
Chisnall
2:11:22
6
1
223
Wm
Shireen
Crumpton
2:14:17
7
2
206
Wm
Fiona
Lindsay
2:36:57
28
3
201
Wm
Alice
Baker
2:40:34
29
4
209
Wm
Madeleine
Munro
2:48:39
33
5
35
Wm
Erin
Greene
3:22:01
57
6
34
Wm
Tania
Fraser
3:35:48
63
7
36
Wm
Sarah
Rhodes
3:35:48
64
8
Women 45
167
Wm 45
Jan
Craig
3:03:11
46
1
182
Wm 45
Sally
Nicoll
3:05:08
48
2
188
Wm 45
Barbara
Patrick
3:10:16
53
3
207
Wm 45
Marg
Dukes
3:12:31
54
4
39
Wm 45
Catherine
Gunn
3:41:10
66
5
40
Wm 45
Adele
Poulter
3:58:19
68
6
Women 35
173
Wm 35
Penny
Mitchell
3:00:32
42
1
221
Wm 35
Jennifer
Bentley
3:01:48
44
2
212
Wm 35
Rachel
van Gorp
3:09:04
51
3
26
Wm 35
Helen
Chignall
3:46:35
67
4

R&R Teams Race
Men's Team
8
Men
Andrew
Davidson
0:56:48
Quentin
Rew
1:04:40
2:01:28
10
Men
Neale
McLanachan
1:00:20
Andrew
Lonie
1:04:06
2:04:26
9
Men
Dougal
Allan
1:03:40
Ben
McDowall
1:10:44
2:14:24
11
Men
Michael
Tatton
1:14:02
Flynn
Morris-Clarke
1:04:43
2:18:45
12
Men
Alan
West
1:24:46
Nathan
Alexander
1:26:45
2:51:31
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
Annika
Edmondson
1:22:38
Jeremy
Senior
1:20:58
2:43:36
14
Mixed
Craig
Nieper
1:09:07
Janie
Revie
1:53:42
3:02:49
3
Mixed
Bruce
Cowan
1:30:12
Merrilee
Cowan
2:06:34
3:36:46
Women's team
7
Wm
Anna
Frost
1:01:11
Rosie
Christensen
1:27:04
2:28:15
5
Wm
Alice
Barach
1:23:06
Charlotte
Nicholson
1:30:29
2:53:35
13
Wm
Bridget
Keegan
1:23:14
Baillie
Haines
1:37:15
3:00:29