| Three Peaks Home | Three Peaks Results Index |


Asics Three Peaks 2007 Results

Teams Results
Overall Results
Grade Results
OMR Series Results

Teams Results

Mixed Teams Results
RaceNo FinishTime EarlyStart Grade FirstName LastName Split FirstName LastName Split Time Final Time Pos.
1 2:47:03
Mixed Ann Bixley 1:24:55 Matt Bixley 1:22:08 2:47:03 1
6 2:53:12
Mixed Peter Mortimer 1:15:12 Rachel Mortimer 1:38:00 2:53:12 2
7 2:56:02
Mixed Alastair Eason 1:12:09 Sarah Mace 1:43:53 2:56:02 3












Women's Teams Results
RaceNo FinishTime EarlyStart Grade FirstName LastName Split FirstName LastName Split Time Final Time Pos.
8 2:38:30
Women Lizzie Middleton 1:14:51 Maddie Munro 1:23:39 2:38:30 1
3 2:00:29 1:00:00 Women Emily Stretch 1:32:51 Julie Stretch 1:27:38 3:00:29 2
2 3:12:49
Women Natalie Irving 1:17:46 Bridget Irving 1:55:03 3:12:49 3
5 2:31:06 1:00:00 Women Sally van Rooyen 1:37:19 Mary Ann-Closser 1:53:47 3:31:06 4

 

Back to Top

Overall Results

Three Peaks Overall Results 2007
RaceNo FirstName LastName Grade Time Pos
224 John Winsbury OM 01:56:28 1
203 Glen Ferguson MM35 02:02:27 2
232 Neale McLanachan OM 02:03:04 3
230 Sarah Chisnall OW 02:09:04 4
220 Andrew Lonie OM 02:09:43 5
180 Chris Sole MM35 02:11:05 6
183 Chris Bisley OM 02:14:20 7
233 Stewart Paul OM 02:14:40 8
210 Thomas Refoy-Butler OM 02:15:41 9
184 Craig Grant MM35 02:17:03 10
186 Jeff Kozak OM 02:20:57 11
206 Richard Hendry MM35 02:21:53 12
176 Julian O'Hagan MM35 02:23:43 13
187 Calvin Watson OM 02:25:34 14
173 George Acland OM 02:28:05 15
185 Allan Williment MM35 02:28:21 16
213 Dave McLean MM50 02:28:36 17
225 Peter Jenkins OM 02:29:14 18
179 Sue Cuthbert MW35 02:29:49 19
177 Malcolm Hammond MM50 02:30:21 20
239 Ewen Gadzow MM35 02:30:44 21
189 Matty Graham OM 02:32:42 22
226 Malcolm Young OM 02:34:56 23
234 Gerald Scoones MM50 02:35:54 24
238 Jenny Mark MW35 02:36:08 25
242 Craig Nieper OM 02:36:53 26
240 Glen Chisholm OM 02:37:12 27
202 Phil Napper MM50 02:37:41 28
218 James Montgomery OM 02:40:32 29
241 Vivien Eyers MW50 02:40:54 30
214 Linda Murdoch MW35 02:41:42 31
228 Paul Guley MM35 02:42:48 32
182 Grant McDougall MM35 02:44:21 33
237 David Ford MM35 02:45:18 34
171 James Park MM35 02:46:26 35
195 Andrew Moore MM35 02:46:35 36
217 Tim Goodwin OM 02:46:59 37
207 Lyndon Eckhoff MM35 02:47:38 38
235 John Scoones MM50 02:50:39 39
219 John Harris OM 02:51:29 40
208 Steve Prescott MM50 02:53:31 41
194 Jan Craig MW35 02:54:45 42
198 Cindy Lowe OW 02:55:45 43
201 Greg Wilkinson MM35 02:57:54 44
227 Ian Bartley MM50 02:59:04 45
223 Mark Botting OM 03:00:48 46
222 Kate Hay OW 03:01:45 47
178 Andy Thompson MM35 03:01:57 48
229 Joseph Donnelly OM 03:03:35 49
181 Sally Nicoll MW35 03:03:52 50
190 Daniel Jack MM35 03:04:33 51
356 Paul Cobby MM50 03:06:18 52
236 Dave Candy MM35 03:06:54 53
205 Syd Fogden MM50 03:07:15 54
212 Matt Baker MM35 03:08:08 55
358 Sarah Rhodes OW 03:08:58 56
361 Helen Chignell MW35 03:09:58 57
200 Megan Barclay OW 03:14:07 58
215 Sarah Goldsmith OW 03:17:46 59
211 Don McKay MM50 03:18:55 60
216 Heather Clay MW35 03:23:16 61
221 Don Hunter MM35 03:23:29 62
357 Chris Dagg MM35 03:31:24 63
355 Morris Hall MM35 03:37:11 64
362 Geoff Simons MM50 03:40:54 65
231 Andrew Keene MM35 03:42:01 66
360 Cheryl Faulkener MW35 03:52:10 67
350 Jeremy Hanff MM50 03:32:45 68
351 James Echoff OM 03:16:34 69
352 Ben Ellison OM 03:35:59 70
359 Steph Mason OW 03:35:22 71
354 Shona Carruthers MW35 04:01:19 72

Back to Top

GradesResults

Three Peaks Grade Results 2007
MM35




RaceNo FirstName LastName Grade Time Pos
203 Glen Ferguson MM35 02:02:27 1
180 Chris Sole MM35 02:11:05 2
184 Craig Grant MM35 02:17:03 3
206 Richard Hendry MM35 02:21:53 4
176 Julian O'Hagan MM35 02:23:43 5
185 Allan Williment MM35 02:28:21 6
239 Ewen Gadzow MM35 02:30:44 7
228 Paul Guley MM35 02:42:48 8
182 Grant McDougall MM35 02:44:21 9
237 David Ford MM35 02:45:18 10
171 James Park MM35 02:46:26 11
195 Andrew Moore MM35 02:46:35 12
207 Lyndon Eckhoff MM35 02:47:38 13
201 Greg Wilkinson MM35 02:57:54 14
178 Andy Thompson MM35 03:01:57 15
190 Daniel Jack MM35 03:04:33 16
236 Dave Candy MM35 03:06:54 17
212 Matt Baker MM35 03:08:08 18
221 Don Hunter MM35 03:23:29 19
357 Chris Dagg MM35 03:31:24 20
355 Morris Hall MM35 03:37:11 21
231 Andrew Keene MM35 03:42:01 22






MM50




213 Dave McLean MM50 02:28:36 1
177 Malcolm Hammond MM50 02:30:21 2
234 Gerald Scoones MM50 02:35:54 3
202 Phil Napper MM50 02:37:41 4
235 John Scoones MM50 02:50:39 5
208 Steve Prescott MM50 02:53:31 6
227 Ian Bartley MM50 02:59:04 7
356 Paul Cobby MM50 03:06:18 8
205 Syd Fogden MM50 03:07:15 9
211 Don McKay MM50 03:18:55 10
362 Geoff Simons MM50 03:40:54 11
350 Jeremy Hanff MM50 03:32:45 12






MW35




179 Sue Cuthbert MW35 02:29:49 1
238 Jenny Mark MW35 02:36:08 2
214 Linda Murdoch MW35 02:41:42 3
194 Jan Craig MW35 02:54:45 4
181 Sally Nicoll MW35 03:03:52 5
361 Helen Chignell MW35 03:09:58 6
216 Heather Clay MW35 03:23:16 7
360 Cheryl Faulkener MW35 03:52:10 8
354 Shona Carruthers MW35 04:01:19 9






MW50




241 Vivien Eyers MW50 02:40:54 1






OM




224 John Winsbury OM 01:56:28 1
232 Neale McLanachan OM 02:03:04 2
220 Andrew Lonie OM 02:09:43 3
183 Chris Bisley OM 02:14:20 4
233 Stewart Paul OM 02:14:40 5
210 Thomas Refoy-Butler OM 02:15:41 6
186 Jeff Kozak OM 02:20:57 7
187 Calvin Watson OM 02:25:34 8
173 George Acland OM 02:28:05 9
225 Peter Jenkins OM 02:29:14 10
189 Matty Graham OM 02:32:42 11
226 Malcolm Young OM 02:34:56 12
242 Craig Nieper OM 02:36:53 13
240 Glen Chisholm OM 02:37:12 14
218 James Montgomery OM 02:40:32 15
217 Tim Goodwin OM 02:46:59 16
219 John Harris OM 02:51:29 17
223 Mark Botting OM 03:00:48 18
229 Joseph Donnelly OM 03:03:35 19
351 James Echoff OM 03:16:34 20
352 Ben Ellison OM 03:35:59 21






OW




230 Sarah Chisnall OW 02:09:04 1
198 Cindy Lowe OW 02:55:45 2
222 Kate Hay OW 03:01:45 3
358 Sarah Rhodes OW 03:08:58 4
200 Megan Barclay OW 03:14:07 5
215 Sarah Goldsmith OW 03:17:46 6
359 Steph Mason OW 03:35:22 7

Back to Top

OMR

OTAGO MOUNTAIN RUNNING SERIES 2007

OPEN MEN:



Placing Name Time (Waipori) Time (KOM) Three Peaks Combined Times
1 Neale McLanachan 1:59:28 0:55:36 2:03:04 4:58:08
2 Andrew Lonie 1:58:27 0:59:08 2:09:43 5:07:18
3 Peter Jenkins 2:30:04 1:05:49 2:29:14 6:05:07
4 James Montgomery 2:37:39 1:11:48 2:40:32 6:29:59







OPEN WOMEN:



Placing Name Time (Waipori) Time (KOM) Three Peaks Combined Times
1 Sarah Chisnall 2:05:14 1:01:54 2:09:04 5:16:12
2 Cindy Lowe 2:42:15 1:14:27 2:55:45 6:52:27
3 Sarah Goldsmith 2:58:41 1:25:36 3:17:46 7:42:03







MASTERS MEN 35:



Placing Name Time (Waipori) Time (KOM) Three Peaks Combined Times
1 Richard Hendry 2:08:02 1:04:01 2:21:53 5:33:56
2 Julian O'Hagan 2:22:52 1:07:10 2:23:43 5:53:45
3 Allan Williment 2:25:35 1:04:54 2:28:21 5:58:50
4 Lyndon Eckhoff 2:36:33 1:10:45 2:47:38 6:34:56
5 James Park 2:42:05 1:10:51 2:46:26 6:39:22
6 Andrew Moore 2:39:03 1:16:49 2:46:35 6:42:27
7 David Ford 2:44:45 1:12:24 2:45:18 6:42:27







MASTERS MEN 50:



Placing Name Time (Waipori) Time (KOM) Three Peaks Combined Times
1 Malcolm Hammond 2:15:51 1:05:57 2:30:21 5:52:09
2 Dave McLean 2:21:30 1:09:23 2:28:36 5:59:29
3 Gerald Scoones 2:34:11 1:09:46 2:35:54 6:19:51







MASTERS WOMEN 35:



Placing Name Time (Waipori) Time (KOM) Three Peaks Combined Times
1 Sue Cuthbert 2:30:05 1:08:43 2:29:49 6:08:37
2 Linda Murdoch 2:32:44 1:12:58 2:51:29 6:37:11
3 Jan Craig 2:40:13 1:17:48 2:54:45 6:52:46
4 Sally Nicoll 3:00:54 1:27:13 3:03:52 7:31:59
5 Helen Chignall 3:18:47 1:25:22 3:09:58 7:54:07







MASTERS WOMEN 50:



Placing Name Time (Waipori) Time (KOM) Three Peaks Combined Times
1 No Contestant



Back to Top