| Three Peaks Home | Three Peaks Results Index |  
 

Three Peaks Results 2008

 
Overall        
Overall
Place First Name Surname Grade Time
OM
MM35
MM50
OW
MW35
MW50
1 Tom Hunt OM 2:04.51
1
.
.
.
.
.
2 Axel Reiser MM35 2:06.04
.
1
.
.
.
.
3 Mike Wakelin MM35 2:06.36
.
2
.
.
.
.
4 Andrew Lonie MM35 2:08.00
.
3
.
.
.
.
5 Stewart Paul OM 2:12.42
2
.
.
.
.
.
6 Dougal Allan OM 2:16.14
3
.
.
.
.
.
7 Michael Beaumont OM 2:16.20
4
.
.
.
.
.
8 Brian Pascoe MM35 2:18.21
.
4
.
.
.
.
9 Alastair Chisnall OM 2:20.00
5
.
.
.
.
.
10 Andrew Perry MM35 2:21.15
.
5
.
.
.
.
11 Andrew Riddell OM 2:24.07
6
.
.
.
.
.
12 Clinton Coker OM 2:24.22
7
.
.
.
.
.
13 Sue Cuthbert MW35 2:24.35
.
.
.
.
1
.
14 Ollie Yeoman OM 2:25.10
8
.
.
.
.
.
15 Calvin Watson OM 2:26.55
9
.
.
.
.
.
16 Matt Bixley MM35 2:28.51
.
6
.
.
.
.
17 Andrew Sloan OM 2:29.01
10
.
.
.
.
.
18 Dave McLean MM50 2:30.56
.
.
1
.
.
.
19 Douglas Cowan OM 2:31.23
11
.
.
.
.
.
20 Mark Frost MM35 2:32.10
.
7
.
.
.
.
21 Andrew Bevins OM 2:33.24
12
.
.
.
.
.
22 Dave Sharp MM35 2:36.14
.
8
.
.
.
.
23 Peter Bromley MM35 2:36.43
.
9
.
.
.
.
24 Phil Page OM 2:37.51
13
.
.
.
.
.
25 Sam Moon OM 2:38.32
14
.
.
.
.
.
26 Sabine Schweitzer MW35 2:40.18
.
.
.
.
2
.
27 Louisa Andrew OW 2:40.58
.
.
.
1
.
.
28 Peter Green OM 2:41.32
15
.
.
.
.
.
29 Tony McEntyre OM 2:43.00
16
.
.
.
.
.
30 Callum Stowell OM 2:43.20
17
.
.
.
.
.
31 James Park MM50 2:43.55
.
.
2
.
.
.
32 Glen Sutton OM 2:44.13
18
.
.
.
.
.
33 Allan Williment MM35 2:44.46
.
10
.
.
.
.
34 Michael Pullar MM35 2:46.27
.
11
.
.
.
.
35 Grant Koedyk MM50 2:46.46
.
.
3
.
.
.
36 Graeme Crouchley OM 2:47.36
19
.
.
.
.
.
37 Bernard Robinson MM35 2:48.08
.
12
.
.
.
.
38 Ken McDonald OM 2:48.13
20
.
.
.
.
.
39 Greg Wilkinson MM35 2:48.18
.
13
.
.
.
.
40 John Scoones MM50 2:48.42
.
.
4
.
.
.
41 Anna Gray OW 2:48.57
.
.
.
2
.
.
42 Grant McDougall MM35 2:52.32
.
14
.
.
.
.
43 Daniel Jack MM35 2:53.06
.
15
.
.
.
.
44 Viv Eyers MW50 2:53.59
.
.
.
.
1
.
45 Alastair Logan MM50 2:55.33
.
.
5
.
.
.
46 Clare McDonald MW35 2:56.29
.
.
.
.
3
.
47 Rebecca Wood OW 2:56.45
.
.
.
3
.
.
48 Jan Craig MW50 2:56.46
.
.
.
.
2
.
49 Whitney Dagg OW 2:59.30
.
.
.
4
.
.
50 Ian Bartley MM50 3:01.43
.
.
6
.
.
.
51 Steve Skinner MM35 3:02.22
.
16
.
.
.
.
52 Claire Giles MW50 3:02.36
.
.
.
.
3
.
53 Murray Reynolds MM35 3:02.40
.
17
.
.
.
.
54 Pete Stroud MM35 3:06.02
.
18
.
.
.
.
55 Sally Nichol MW35 3:06.10
.
.
.
.
4
.
56 Megan Barclay OW 3:06.36
.
.
.
5
.
.
57 Alison Winsbury OW 3:08.39
.
.
.
6
.
.
58 Kurt Thompson OM 3:09.39
21
.
.
.
.
.
59 Zoe Welch MW35 3:09.49
.
.
.
.
5
.
60 James Corbett OM 3:10.58
22
.
.
.
.
.
61 Darren Tuna OM 3:11.47
23
.
.
.
.
.
62 Patrick Manning MM35 3:12.01
.
19
.
.
.
.
63 Don McKay MM50 3:12.09
.
.
7
.
.
.
64 Paula Kay-Rogers MW35 3:15.26
.
.
.
.
6
.
65 Helen Nortje' OW 3:16.57
.
.
.
7
.
.
66 Kerry Rowley OW 3:18.31
.
.
.
8
.
.
67 Karen Rowley OW 3:19.50
.
.
.
9
.
.
68 Dan Smale OM 3:21.01
24
.
.
.
.
.
69 Hamish Struthers OM 3:21.01
25
.
.
.
.
.
70 Chris Fonnesbeck MM35 3:21.58
.
20
.
.
.
.
71 Chris Dagg MM50 3:22.10
.
.
8
.
.
.
72 Steph Mason MW35 3:26.32
.
.
.
.
7
.
73 Rita Homes OW 3:26.34
.
.
.
10
.
.
74 Phil Dowsett MM50 3:28.50
.
.
9
.
.
.
75 Nick Mann OM 3:29.17
26
.
.
.
.
.
76 Robyn Pearson MW35 3:29.55
.
.
.
.
8
.
77 Gerry Essenberg MM50 3:29.59
.
.
10
.
.
.
78 Sarah Pearson OW 3:30.02
.
.
.
11
.
.
79 Paul Vliestra MM35 3:31.54
.
21
.
.
.
.
80 Geoff Simons MM50 3:33.57
.
.
11
.
.
.
81 Horace Miller MM50 3:34.28
.
.
12
.
.
.
82 Marie Marshall MW35 3:34.30
.
.
.
.
9
.
83 Peter Hughes MM50 3:34.37
.
.
13
.
.
.
84 Denise Arkless MW35 3:35.40
.
.
.
.
10
.
85 Shona Carruthers MW35 3:42.57
.
.
.
.
11
.
86 Neville Ferguson MM50 3:45.42
.
.
14
.
.
.
87 Ben Brown OM 3:46.02
27
.
.
.
.
.
88 Mike Croucher MM35 3:49.37
.
22
.
.
.
.
89 Debbie Standring MW35 3:54.21
.
.
.
.
12
.
90 Fenella Robinson MW35 4:01.10
.
.
.
.
13
.
91 Roz Huuskes MW35 4:03.21
.
.
.
.
14
.
92 Alison Shirley MW35 4:19.57
.
.
.
.
15
.
. . . . . . . . . . .
 

Three Peaks Teams Results 2008

 
Mens Teams . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
Overall Pl . . Leg 1 . Leg 2 Total Time Placing
1 5 Geoff Williamson 0:59.21 Bevan Stevens 1:00.27 1:59.48 1
12 9 Peter Frew 1:14.26 John Bayne 1:08.46 2:23.12 2
17 7 Stu Crooks 1:08.07 Kyle Cameron 1:18.02 2:26.09 3
28 15 Lachlan McLean 1:16.43 Callum McLean 1:21.44 2:38.27 4
49 6 Russell Lund 1:13.45 Dave Crewe 1:39.11 2:52.56 5
73 1 Chris Durant 1:35.27 Richard Richardson 1:41.18 3:16.45 6
Womens Teams . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
Overall Pl . . Leg 1 . Leg 2 Total Time Placing
77 12 Alison Perry 1:35.54 Sonya Cameron 1:44.46 3:20.30 1
91 8 Helene Robert 1:35.18 Simone Jacobs 1:58.52 3:34.10 2
100 2 Bernadette Farnan 1:50.03 Christine Frost 2:02.00 3:52.03 3
101 14 Victoria Stott 1:44.23 Breiga Pepping 2:08.12 3:52.35 4
Mixed Teams . . . . .
. .  . . . . . .
Overall Pl . . Leg 1 . Leg 2 Total Time Placing
31 13 Daniel Peacocke 1:12.35 Alice Baker 1:28.23 2:40.58 1
39 3 Mark Chignell 1:10.19 Helen Chignell 1:34.47 2:45.06 2
71 10 Lydia McLean 1:30.58 Hayden McLean 1:43.11 3:14.09 3