| Three Peaks Home | Three Peaks Results Index |
 
 

Three Peaks Results 2009

 
Individual Category Results

Place

First Name

Surname

Grade

Time

OM

MM35

MM50

OW

MW35

MW50

 

1

Norman

Dunroy

MM35+

2:05.50

 

1

         

6

Richard

Hendry

MM35+

2:25.40

 

2

         

8

Matt

Bixley

MM35+

2:29.08

 

3

         

11

Kevin

Duggan

MM35+

2:30.16

 

4

         

15

Peter

Frew

MM35+

2:34.18

 

5

         

16

Jason

Hendwood

MM35+

2:34.38

 

6

         

20

Sean

Cassidy

MM35+

2:38.41

 

7

         

22

Andrew

Perry

MM35+

2:39.28

 

8

         

23

Glen

Sutton

MM35+

2:39.36

 

9

         

24

Marc

Schallenberg

MM35+

2:40.27

 

10

         

32

Patrick

Manning

MM35+

2:49.39

 

11

         

43

Michael

Pullar

MM35+

2:55.33

 

12

         

49

Martin

Fey

MM35+

3:00.22

 

13

         

61

Kyle

Beggs

MM35+

3:09.41

 

14

         

62

Ian

Muir

MM35+

3:11.25

 

15

         

64

Grant

Sime

MM35+

3:12.30

 

16

         

65

Mike

Croucher

MM35+

3:16.35

 

17

         

69

David

Newstead

MM35+

3:17.12

 

18

         

70

Chris

Fonnesbeck

MM35+

3:17.36

 

19

         

71

Tony

Hepinstall

MM35+

3:18.08

 

20

         

73

David

Gwynn-Jones

MM35+

3:22.39

 

21

         

81

Tim

Anderson

MM35+

3:26.32

 

22

         

86

Jacques

Despatis

MM35+

3:31.22

 

23

         

89

Kelvin

Hanson

MM35+

3:35.41

 

24

         

96

Andrew

Keene

MM35+

4:05.01

 

25

         

3

Chris

Sole

MM50+

2:16.14

   

1

       

9

Alastair

Watt

MM50+

2:29.11

   

2

       

41

Gerald

Scoones

MM50+

2:54.56

   

3

       

46

Bernard

Venn

MM50+

2:56.39

   

4

       

48

James

Park

MM50+

2:59.26

   

5

       

58

John

Scoones

MM50+

3:07.58

   

6

       

75

Paul

Cobby

MM50+

3:23.04

   

7

       

76

Geoff

Simons

MM50+

3:24.46

   

8

       

82

Morris

Hall

MM50+

3:28.54

   

9

       

83

Paul

Ewart

MM50+

3:29.07

   

10

       

85

Don

McKay

MM50+

3:30.20

   

11

       

12

Sue

Cuthbert

MW35+

2:31.18

       

1

   

14

Louisa

Andrew

MW35+

2:33.04

       

2

   

67

Sheryl

Wright

MW35+

3:16.50

       

3

   

68

Robyn

Pearson

MW35+

3:16.55

       

4

   

77

Denise

Arkless

MW35+

3:25.19

       

5

   

79

Sue

Creighton

MW35+

3:25.28

       

6

   

80

Stephanie

Mason

MW35+

3:25.29

       

7

   

88

Lynn

Bosworth

MW35+

3:33.50

       

8

   

90

Helen

Hanson

MW35+

3:35.41

       

9

   

97

Rochelle

Croucher

MW35+

4:06.13

       

10

   

98

Rachel

Sime

MW35+

4:06.14

       

11

   

37

Jan

Craig

MW50+

2:51.29

         

1

 

56

Marjon

MacKenzie

MW50+

3:04.55

         

2

 

78

Carol

Foote

MW50+

3:25.27

         

3

 

101

Dorothy

Mowat

MW50+

5:16.56

       

 

4
 

2

Tom

Hunt

OM

2:10.12

1

           

4

Andrew

Riddell

OM

2:19.37

2

           

5

Lukas

Frei

OM

2:22.27

3

           

7

Neale

McLanachan

OM

2:26.12

4

           

10

Oliver

Howitt

OM

2:29.27

5

           

13

Glen

Chisolm

OM

2:31.47

6

           

18

Ollie

Yeoman

OM

2:37.29

7

           

19

Louis

Chambers

OM

2:37.55

8

           

21

John

O'Malley

OM

2:39.23

9

           

25

Bryan

Simpson

OM

2:41.54

10

           

26

Casper

Anderson

OM

2:45.31

11

           

27

Joseph

Donnelly

OM

2:46.47

12

           

28

Niki

Beggs

OM

2:47.00

13

           

29

Phil

Page

OM

2:48.00

14

           

30

Nathan

Harris

OM

2:48.51

15

           

31

Tony

McEntyre

OM

2:49.13

16

           

34

John

Grevatt

OM

2:50.36

17

           

35

Cameron

Anderson

OM

2:51.22

18

           

39

Luke

O'Connor

OM

2:53.38

19

           

40

Bruce

McCallum

OM

2:54.11

20

           

42

Crispin

Ovenden

OM

2:55.20

21

           

44

Robert

Stout

OM

2:55.43

22

           

45

Mike

Tohmay

OM

2:56.12

23

           

50

Craig

Anderson

OM

3:00.25

24

           

52

Jonny

Screech

OM

3:00.45

25

           

53

Ken

McDonald

OM

3:03.47

26

           

54

James

Liley

OM

3:03.56

27

           

57

Doug

Spittle

OM

3:06.38

28

           

59

Aaron

Sanderson

OM

3:08.30

29

           

66

Shane

Dowd

OM

3:16.45

30

           

72

Gary

Bonner

OM

3:19.05

31

           

87

Adam

Martin

OM

3:31.57

32

           

92

Rhesa

Budhidarmo

OM

3:54.25

33

           

17

Kim

Herbert-Losier

OW

2:34.42

     

1

     

33

Rosie

Taylor

OW

2:50.30

     

2

     

36

Greta

Knarston

OW

2:51.24

     

3

     

38

Meghan

Clarke

OW

2:53.37

     

4

     

47

Alice

Barach

OW

2:58.11

     

5

     

51

Kate

Morland

OW

3:00.36

     

6

     

55

Eloise

Watson

OW

3:04.32

     

7

     

60

Sarah

van Balleham

OW

3:09.12

     

8

     

63

Holly

McKee

OW

3:11.26

     

9

     

74

Jenny

Chamberlain

OW

3:23.03

     

10

     

84

Sarah

Pearson

OW

3:29.11

     

11

     

91

Wanphen

Anderson

OW

3:42.38

     

12

     

93

Hanne-Kristin

Paulsen

OW

3:58.25

     

13

     

94

Sally

Winstone

OW

4:04.38

     

14

     

95

Heidi

Instone

OW

4:04.39

     

15

     

99

Hannah

Dunlop

OW

4:26.32

     

16

     

100

Laura

Overton

OW

4:26.33

     

17

     
 
Full Individual Results
 

Place

Number

First Name

Surname

Grade

Time

OM

MM35

MM50

OW

MW35

MW50

 
 

1

219

Norman

Dunroy

MM35+

2:05.50

 

1

         
 

2

177

Tom

Hunt

OM

2:10.12

1

           
 

3

224

Chris

Sole

MM50+

2:16.14

   

1

       
 

4

259

Andrew

Riddell

OM

2:19.37

2

           
 

5

244

Lukas

Frei

OM

2:22.27

3

           
 

6

187

Richard

Hendry

MM35+

2:25.40

 

2

         
 

7

268

Neale

McLanachan

OM

2:26.12

4

           
 

8

173

Matt

Bixley

MM35+

2:29.08

 

3

         
 

9

243

Alastair

Watt

MM50+

2:29.11

   

2

       
 

10

251

Oliver

Howitt

OM

2:29.27

5

           
 

11

239

Kevin

Duggan

MM35+

2:30.16

 

4

         
 

12

193

Sue

Cuthbert

MW35+

2:31.18

       

1

   
 

13

263

Glen

Chisolm

OM

2:31.47

6

           
 

14

277

Louisa

Andrew

MW35+

2:33.04

       

2

   
 

15

233

Peter

Frew

MM35+

2:34.18

 

5

         
 

16

231

Jason

Hendwood

MM35+

2:34.38

 

6

         
 

17

209

Kim

Herbert-Losier

OW

2:34.42

     

1

     
 

18

208

Ollie

Yeoman

OM

2:37.29

7

           
 

19

246

Louis

Chambers

OM

2:37.55

8

           
 

20

252

Sean

Cassidy

MM35+

2:38.41

 

7

         
 

21

198

John

O'Malley

OM

2:39.23

9

           
 

22

202

Andrew

Perry

MM35+

2:39.28

 

8

         
 

23

241

Glen

Sutton

MM35+

2:39.36

 

9

         
 

24

234

Marc

Schallenberg

MM35+

2:40.27

 

10

         
 

25

172

Bryan

Simpson

OM

2:41.54

10

           
 

26

225

Casper

Anderson

OM

2:45.31

11

           
 

27

217

Joseph

Donnelly

OM

2:46.47

12

           
 

28

201

Niki

Beggs

OM

2:47.18

13

           
 

29

269

Phil

Page

OM

2:48.00

14

           
 

30

171

Nathan

Harris

OM

2:48.51

15

           
 

31

266

Tony

McEntyre

OM

2:49.13

16

           
 

32

276

Patrick

Manning

MM35+

2:49.39

 

11

         
 

33

275

Rosie

Taylor

OW

2:50.30

     

2

     
 

34

221

John

Grevatt

OM

2:50.36

17

           
 

35

255

Cameron

Anderson

OM

2:51.22

18

           
 

36

242

Greta

Knarston

OW

2:51.24

     

3

     
 

37

213

Jan

Craig

MW50+

2:51.29

         

1

 
 

38

214

Meghan

Clarke

OW

2:53.37

     

4

     
 

39

182

Luke

O'Connor

OM

2:53.38

19

           
 

40

278

Bruce

McCallum

OM

2:54.11

20

           
 

41

273

Gerald

Scoones

MM50+

2:54.56

   

3

       
 

42

230

Crispin

Ovenden

OM

2:55.20

21

           
 

43

237

Michael

Pullar

MM35+

2:55.33

 

12

         
 

44

194

Robert

Stout

OM

2:55.43

22

           
 

45

248

Mike

Tohmay

OM

2:56.12

23

           
 

46

260

Bernard

Venn

MM50+

2:56.39

   

4

       
 

47

203

Alice

Barach

OW

2:58.11

     

5

     
 

48

235

James

Park

MM50+

2:59.26

   

5

       
 

49

250

Martin

Fey

MM35+

3:00.22

 

13

         
 

50

180

Craig

Anderson

OM

3:00.25

24

           
 

51

364

Kate

Morland

OW

3:00.36

     

6

     
 

52

257

Jonny

Screech

OM

3:00.45

25

           
 

53

271

Ken

McDonald

OM

3:03.47

26

           
 

54

358

James

Liley

OM

3:03.56

27

           
 

55

223

Eloise

Watson

OW

3:04.32

     

7

     
 

56

265

Marjon

MacKenzie

MW50+

3:04.55

         

2

 
 

57

380

Doug

Spittle

OM

3:06.38

28

           
 

58

274

John

Scoones

MM50+

3:07.58

   

6

       
 

59

247

Aaron

Sanderson

OM

3:08.30

29

           
 

60

228

Sarah

van Balleham

OW

3:09.12

     

8

     
 

61

211

Kyle

Beggs

MM35+

3:09.41

 

14

         
 

62

264

Ian

Muir

MM35+

3:11.25

 

15

         
 

63

181

Holly

McKee

OW

3:11.26

     

9

     
 

64

261

Grant

Sime

MM35+

3:12.30

 

16

         
 

65

370

Mike

Croucher

MM35+

3:16.35

 

17

         
 

66

258

Shane

Dowd

OM

3:16.45

30

           
 

67

272

Sheryl

Wright

MW35+

3:16.50

       

3

   
 

68

195

Robyn

Pearson

MW35+

3:16.55

       

4

   
 

69

216

David

Newstead

MM35+

3:17.12

 

18

         
 

70

220

Chris

Fonnesbeck

MM35+

3:17.36

 

19

         
 

71

377

Tony

Hepinstall

MM35+

3:18.08

 

20

         
 

72

229

Gary

Bonner

OM

3:19.05

31

           
 

73

270

David

Gwynn-Jones

MM35+

3:22.39

 

21

         
 

74

218

Jenny

Chamberlain

OW

3:23.03

     

10

     
 

75

215

Paul

Cobby

MM50+

3:23.04

   

7

       
 

76

256

Geoff

Simons

MM50+

3:24.46

   

8

       
 

77

365

Denise

Arkless

MW35+

3:25.19

       

5

   
 

78

366

Carol

Foote

MW50+

3:25.27

         

3

 
 

79

367

Sue

Creighton

MW35+

3:25.28

       

6

   
 

80

368

Stephanie

Mason

MW35+

3:25.29

       

7

   
 

81

204

Tim

Anderson

MM35+

3:26.32

 

22

         
 

82

356

Morris

Hall

MM50+

3:28.54

   

9

       
 

83

186

Paul

Ewart

MM50+

3:29.07

   

10

       
 

84

174

Sarah

Pearson

OW

3:29.11

     

11

     
 

85

267

Don

McKay

MM50+

3:30.20

   

11

       
 

86

374

Jacques

Despatis

MM35+

3:31.22

 

23

         
 

87

351

Adam

Martin

OM

3:31.57

32

           
 

88

354

Lynn

Bosworth

MW35+

3:33.50

       

8

   
 

89

375

Kelvin

Hanson

MM35+

3:35.41

 

24

         
 

90

376

Helen

Hanson

MW35+

3:35.41

       

9

   
 

91

357

Wanphen

Anderson

OW

3:42.38

     

12

     
 

92

379

Rhesa

Budhidarmo

OM

3:54.25

33

           
 

93

350

Hanne-Kristin

Paulsen

OW

3:58.25

     

13

     
 

94

372

Sally

Winstone

OW

4:04.38

     

14

     
 

95

369

Heidi

Instone

OW

4:04.39

     

15

     
 

96

378

Andrew

Keene

MM35+

4:05.01

 

25

         
 

97

371

Rochelle

Croucher

MW35+

4:06.13

       

10

   
 

98

262

Rachel

Sime

MW35+

4:06.14

       

11

   
 

99

362

Hannah

Dunlop

OW

4:26.32

     

16

     
 

100

363

Laura

Overton

OW

4:26.33

     

17

     
 

101

361

Dorothy

Mowat

MW50+

5:16.56

       

 

4
 
 
Teams Results
   

Start to Swampy

 

Swampy to Finish

 

Total Time

 

OPEN MEN

       
   

Geoff Williamson

0:59.48

Oliver O'Sullivan

1:04.46

2:04.34

   

Julian O'Hagan

1:02.43

Jason Palmer

1:07.29

2:10.12

   

Thom Benny

1:08.15

Alex Sims

1:13.33

2:21.48

   

David Reeves

1:13.34

Karl Morrison

1:29.31

2:43.05

   

Nick Williamson

1:19.48

Tim Buchanan

1:43.12

3:03.00

   

Kerian Sama

1:31.24

Joseph Petelo

1:34.54

3:06.18

   

Richard Davidson

1:24.54

Tim Robbins

1:43.04

3:07.58

   

Mo Krishnan

1:38.46

Ev Tolerton

1:39.02

3:17.48

 

OPEN WOMEN

       
   

Anna Gray

1:14.09

Emily Makower

1:34.00

2:48.09

   

Kerri Lund

1:21.08

Sonya Cameron

1:35.23

2:56.33

   

Nicole Walker

1:18.40

Helen Glenny

1:44.44

3:03.24

   

Victoria Stott

1:17.51

Ailsa Rollinson

1:46.47

3:04.38

   

Sarah Kyper

2:06.16

Helene Roberts

1:31.38

3:37.54

   

Danielle Lippert

1:34.09

Claire Hodge

DNF

DNF

 

MIXED

         
   

Shireen Crumpton

0:59.24

Clinton Coker

1:09.35

2:08.59

   

Andrew Perry

1:07.59

Alison Perry

1:46.23

2:54.22

   

Terry Taylor

1:16.25

Maree Thomas

1:39.57

2:56.22

   

Nina Dickerhof

1:39.40

Scott Vollweirler

1:32.35

3:12.15