Three Peaks Race Results 10 April 2016 organised by Leith Harrier & Athletic Club

 

Race run in reverse starting at Chingford Park going up Mt Cargill, then Swampy Summit, then Flagstaff to finish at NZMCA Camping Ground in Woodhaugh Street

 

Weather: Fine, little wind, warm; Conditions underfoot: dry

 
              

Three Peaks Race Results

 

Placing

      

Category Placing

 

Overall

Race #

First Name

Surname

Age Grade

Early Start

Time

Open Men

MM35-49

MM50+

Open Women

MW35-49

MW50+

 

1

374

Stafford

Thompson

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:07:42

 

1

     

2

249

Chris

Bisley

OM

0:00:00

2:18:22

1

      

3

280

Jamie

Gardner

OM

0:00:00

2:18:51

2

      

4

361

Jonah

Smith

OM

0:00:00

2:19:56

3

      

5

321

Jared

Monk

OM

0:00:00

2:20:20

4

      

6

265

Glen

Chisholm

OM

0:00:00

2:22:14

5

      

7

368

Thomas

Spencer

OM

0:00:00

2:22:17

6

      

8

381

Finlay

Wall

OM

0:00:00

2:22:21

7

      

9

241

Shaun

Barlow

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:23:57

 

2

     

11

305

Jamie

Lyons

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:28:42

 

3

     

12

214

Mel

Aitken

OW

0:00:00

2:29:23

   

1

   

13

502

Huw

Jack

OM

0:00:00

2:29:42

8

      

14

367

Sam

Spector

OM

0:00:00

2:32:09

9

      

15

262

Isaac

Burwell

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:32:34

 

4

     

16

342

Alistair

Richardson

OM

0:00:00

2:33:41

10

      

17

271

Thomas

Dwight

OM

0:00:00

2:34:28

11

      

18

340

Michael

Pullar

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:35:22

 

5

     

19

383

Tom

West

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:35:49

 

6

     

20

95

Murray

Gray

MM50+

0:00:00

2:38:03

  

1

    

21

296

Robbie

Johnston

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:38:45

 

7

     

22

250

Matt

Bixley

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:39:13

 

8

     

23

258

Guy

Bonner

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:41:30

 

9

     

24

356

David

Sharp

MM50+

0:00:00

2:41:41

  

2

    

25

92

Ken

McDonald

OM

0:00:00

2:42:08

12

      

26

376

Steve

Tripp

MM50+

0:00:00

2:42:43

  

3

    

27

503

Alexis

Belton

OM

0:00:00

2:43:00

13

      

28

389

Chris

Jones

OM

0:00:00

2:43:37

14

      

29

366

Chris

Sole

MM50+

0:00:00

2:43:50

  

4

    

30

501

John

Bayne

MM50+

0:00:00

2:43:55

  

5

    

31

288

Christopher

Holmes

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:45:14

 

10

     

32

370

Glen

Sutton

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:46:16

 

11

     

33

360

Andy

Smith

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:48:33

 

12

     

34

330

Phil

Page

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:49:31

 

13

     

35

325

Jaz

Morris

OM

0:00:00

2:49:37

15

      

36

91

Luke

Davis-Rae

OM

0:00:00

2:50:23

16

      

37

90

Matt

Dent

OM

0:00:00

2:50:27

17

      

38

255

Hamish

Blakemore

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:50:50

 

14

     

39

309

Dave

McLean

MM50+

0:00:00

2:50:55

  

6

    

40

327

Erzsebet

Nagy

OW

0:00:00

2:51:00

   

2

   

41

388

Donna

Young

MW35-49

0:00:00

2:51:12

    

1

  

42

344

Henry

Ritchie

OM

0:00:00

2:52:26

18

      

10

303

Sharon

Lequeux

OW

0:00:00

2:52:38

   

3

   

43

352

Jonathan

Ryan

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:52:39

 

15

     

44

294

Natalie

Jakobs

OW

0:00:00

2:53:50

   

4

   

45

335

Andrew

Perry

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:54:01

 

16

     

46

390

Johannah

Jackson

OW

0:00:00

2:55:50

   

5

   

47

268

Warren

Cossou

MM50+

0:00:00

2:56:00

  

7

    

48

297

Jacob

Klenner

OM

0:00:00

2:56:16

19

      

49

394

Nic

Brown

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:56:18

 

17

     

50

88

George

Russell

OM

1:00:00

2:57:16

20

      

51

227

Tim

Aitken

MM35-49

0:00:00

2:57:20

 

18

     

52

310

Lydia

McLean

OW

0:00:00

2:58:22

   

6

   

53

239

Lachie

Ashton

MM50+

0:00:00

2:59:24

  

8

    

54

332

Dean

Pearce

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:00:05

 

19

     

55

287

Cameron

Hollis

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:00:28

 

20

     

56

96

Robert

Homan

MM50+

0:00:00

3:00:39

  

9

    

57

276

Richard

Fogarty

MM50+

0:00:00

3:00:40

  

10

    

58

286

Nolan

Hill

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:00:41

 

21

     

59

290

Blake

Hornblow

OM

0:00:00

3:01:27

21

      

60

295

Zoe

Jaquiery

OW

0:00:00

3:01:55

   

7

   

61

384

Paul

Whittaker

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:02:09

 

22

     

62

261

Dan

Burke

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:02:13

 

23

     

63

398

Bruce

Smith

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:02:14

 

24

     

64

504

Alex

McLeod

OM

0:00:00

3:02:20

22

      

65

348

Angela

Bishop

OW

0:00:00

3:03:00

   

8

   

66

371

Nick

Taylor

OM

0:00:00

3:03:39

23

      

67

244

Nic

Bathgate

OM

0:00:00

3:03:47

24

      

68

236

Nigel

Alefosio

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:03:48

 

25

     

69

237

Stephen

Anderson

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:04:01

 

26

     

70

375

Keith

Townsend

OM

0:00:00

3:04:02

25

      

71

259

Mark

Botting

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:04:41

 

27

     

72

282

Andrew

Glennie

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:05:58

 

28

     

73

285

Jason

Henwood

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:06:24

 

29

     

74

94

Liam

Sparrow

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:06:33

 

30

     

75

99

Jayson

Spittal

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:07:07

 

31

     

76

79

James

Park

MM50+

1:00:00

3:08:22

  

11

    

77

386

Andrew

Wong

OM

0:00:00

3:09:12

26

      

78

382

Michelle

Watt

OW

0:00:00

3:10:16

   

9

   

79

36

Tom

McKinlay

MM35-49

1:00:00

3:10:21

 

32

     

80

339

Gwen

Pinches

OW

0:00:00

3:10:26

   

10

   

81

291

Nathan

Horner

OM

0:00:00

3:10:30

27

      

82

238

Stephen

Andrews

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:10:58

 

33

     

83

82

Mark

Robertson

OM

1:00:00

3:11:54

28

      

84

387

Hadyn

Youens

OM

0:00:00

3:12:02

29

      

85

245

Carlo

Bell

OM

0:00:00

3:13:26

30

      

86

328

Andy

Nilsen

OM

0:00:00

3:13:48

31

      

87

312

Shannon

McNatty

MW35-49

0:00:00

3:13:59

    

2

  

88

81

Jordan

Buck

OM

1:00:00

3:14:13

32

      

89

385

Andrew

Wilson

OM

0:00:00

3:15:19

33

      

90

308

Siobhan

McKinlay

MW35-49

0:00:00

3:15:30

    

3

  

91

33

Noah

Linscott

OM

1:00:00

3:16:19

34

      

92

25

Tom

Kelk

OM

1:00:00

3:16:37

35

      

93

242

Devika

Bartlett

OW

0:00:00

3:16:46

   

11

   

94

300

Craig

Lay

OM

0:00:00

3:16:50

36

      

95

7

Phoebe

Butler-Munro

OW

1:00:00

3:16:55

   

12

   

96

354

Manya

Sabherwal

OW

0:00:00

3:16:56

   

13

   

97

380

Jack

Waddell

OM

0:00:00

3:19:16

37

      

98

318

Scott

McRodden

OM

0:00:00

3:19:55

38

      

99

4

Sebastian

Anton

OM

1:00:00

3:20:58

39

      

100

378

Sean

Van Dyk

OM

0:00:00

3:21:11

40

      

101

34

Stewart

McDonald

MM35-49

1:00:00

3:22:33

 

34

     

102

396

Rachael

Buttar

MW35-49

0:00:00

3:23:21

    

4

  

103

26

Sarah

Kelland

OW

1:00:00

3:24:11

   

14

   

104

364

Amy

Smith

OW

0:00:00

3:24:11

   

15

   

106

240

Ali

Barbara

MW50+

0:00:00

3:24:20

     

1

 

105

304

Ben

Ludgate

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:24:20

 

35

     

107

397

Penny

Easton

MW35-49

0:00:00

3:24:39

    

5

  

108

78

Jackie

Foster

OW

1:00:00

3:24:49

   

16

   

109

226

Andrew

Aitken

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:25:09

 

36

     

110

275

Lee

Flowers

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:25:10

 

37

     

111

278

David

Frame

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:25:10

 

38

     

112

273

Janice

Finnie

MW35-49

0:00:00

3:25:11

    

6

  

113

349

Kerry

Rowley

MW35-49

0:00:00

3:25:22

    

7

  

114

6

Marc

Butcher

OM

1:00:00

3:26:14

41

      

115

270

Brandon

de Graaf

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:26:39

 

39

     

116

341

Andrew

Reynolds

OM

0:00:00

3:27:30

42

      

117

43

Clare

Ridout

MW50+

1:00:00

3:28:28

     

2

 

118

44

Cara-Lisa

Schloots

OW

1:00:00

3:31:25

   

17

   

119

391

Bevan

Williams

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:31:42

 

40

     

120

20

Jo

Iremonger

MW35-49

1:00:00

3:31:59

    

8

  

121

89

Sam

Moir-Grace

OM

1:00:00

3:32:40

43

      

122

213

Andrew

Rowe

OM

0:00:00

3:33:39

44

      

123

377

Isaac

Tripp

OM

0:00:00

3:33:58

45

      

124

72

Kit

Taylor

MM35-49

1:00:00

3:36:14

 

41

     

125

293

Rebecca

Innes-Jones

MW35-49

0:00:00

3:36:29

    

9

  

126

40

Rob

Orchiston

MM35-49

1:00:00

3:37:11

 

42

     

127

358

Jonathan

simpson

MM50+

0:00:00

3:38:08

  

12

    

128

269

Nick

Cutfield

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:38:35

 

43

     

129

281

Anthony

Garvey

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:38:35

 

44

     

130

74

Toni

Walker

MW35-49

1:00:00

3:38:51

    

10

  

131

39

Hazel

Nissen

OW

1:00:00

3:39:45

   

18

   

132

284

Nick

Heng

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:39:59

 

45

     

133

84

Michael

Gray

OM

1:00:00

3:40:32

46

      

134

298

Mark

Konijn

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:41:02

 

46

     

135

8

Kat

Davies

OW

1:00:00

3:41:18

   

19

   

136

246

Miriam

Bielski

OW

0:00:00

3:41:58

   

20

   

137

80

Ben

Schonthal

MM35-49

1:00:00

3:42:45

 

47

     

138

16

Sarah

Freiburger

OW

1:00:00

3:42:49

   

21

   

139

37

Peter

McLeod

OM

1:00:00

3:43:22

47

      

140

355

Bryn

Schievink

OM

0:00:00

3:43:56

48

      

141

379

Jana Louise

Vargaya Conza

MW35-49

0:00:00

3:44:45

    

11

  

142

42

Nick

Plimmer

OM

1:00:00

3:45:37

49

      

143

73

Hank

van Til

MM50+

1:00:00

3:45:41

  

13

    

144

48

Victoria

Stott

MW35-49

1:00:00

3:46:38

    

12

  

145

30

Niels

Kjaergaard

MM35-49

1:00:00

3:47:38

 

48

     

146

86

Pieter

van de Klundert

MM35-49

1:00:00

3:48:07

 

49

     

147

399

Fergus

Farrell

OM

0:00:00

3:50:12

50

      

148

85

Spencer

Byers

OM

1:00:00

3:50:46

51

      

149

31

Anthony

Lau

OM

1:00:00

3:51:46

52

      

150

21

Eleanor

Jackson

OW

1:00:00

3:52:20

   

22

   

151

19

Nathan

Harris

OM

1:00:00

3:52:21

53

      

152

29

Jake

Kirkness

OM

1:00:00

3:53:00

54

      

153

272

Tecwyn

Evans

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:53:56

 

50

     

154

392

Chris

Mein

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:53:56

 

51

     

155

324

Ian

Morison

MM50+

0:00:00

3:53:56

  

14

    

156

323

Emily

Moore

OW

0:00:00

3:55:18

   

23

   

157

83

Polly

Ackroyd

OW

1:00:00

3:56:12

   

24

   

158

35

Lisa

McGonigle

OW

1:00:00

3:56:20

   

25

   

159

393

Chantal

Hindrup

OW

0:00:00

3:56:32

   

26

   

160

395

Marten

Schrevink

MM35-49

0:00:00

3:58:05

 

52

     

161

283

Alison

Heather

MW35-49

0:00:00

3:59:13

    

13

  

162

49

Estrella

Supas-Milne

MW35-49

1:00:00

4:00:13

    

14

  

163

41

Ken

Orchiston

MM35-49

1:00:00

4:02:28

 

53

     

164

97

Chad

Benham

MM35-49

0:00:00

4:02:53

 

54

     

165

18

Anne

Gansebohm

OW

1:00:00

4:07:31

   

27

   

166

77

Alex

Wootton

OW

1:00:00

4:12:39

   

28

   

167

93

Alex

Manson

OW

0:00:00

4:12:49

   

29

   

168

76

Wendy

Wilson

MW35-49

1:00:00

4:13:24

    

15

  

169

87

Sonia

van de Klundert

MW35-49

1:00:00

4:13:30

    

16

  

170

49

Estrella

Supas-Milne

MW35-49

1:00:00

4:18:46

    

17

  

171

3

Phil

Andrew

MM35-49

1:00:00

4:21:43

 

55

     

172

12

Paul

Eady

MM35-49

1:00:00

4:29:01

 

56

     

173

45

Steve

Searle

MM50+

1:00:00

4:31:26

  

15

    

174

47

Lesley

Stevens

MW50+

1:00:00

4:38:51

     

3

 

175

38

Saba

Michael Humphreys

OM

1:00:00

4:40:07

55

      

176

46

Melissa

Smith

MW35-49

1:00:00

4:47:18

    

18

  
              

Race to the Summit Race Results 10 April 2016 organised by Leith Harrier & Athletic Club

 

Race run in reverse starting at Chingford Park going up Mt Cargill, then up to Swampy Summit to finish

 

Weather: Fine, little wind, warm; Conditions underfoot: dry

 

Placing

             

Overall

Race #

First Name

Surname

Age Grade

 

Time

Open Men

  

Open Women

   

1

404

Danny

Baillie

MM35-49

 

1:26:24

1

      

2

419

Sabrina

Grogan

OW

 

1:37:31

   

1

   

3

437

Ben

Mitchell

OM

 

1:41:38

2

      

4

433

Ben

Rowley

OM

 

1:48:37

3

      

5

423

Hamish

McKinlay

OM

 

1:56:02

4

      

6

410

Kurt

Chisholm

MM35-49

 

1:56:33

5

      

7

442

Mark

Chignell

MM50+

 

2:00:42

6

      

8

422

Simon

Isaacs

OM

 

2:04:56

7

      

9

440

Sarah Lee

Andrews

OW

 

2:05:24

   

2

   

10

435

Alex

Vilela

OM

 

2:05:38

8

      

11

409

Nathan

Cadogan

MM35-49

 

2:06:31

9

      

12

415

Maël

Dugay

OM

 

2:06:59

10

      

13

407

Antonio

Berretta

MM35-49

 

2:08:45

11

      

14

432

Steve

Reynolds

MM50+

 

2:11:11

12

      

15

421

Jemima

Holborow

OW

 

2:12:21

   

3

   

16

431

Wyatt

Purdon

OM

 

2:17:21

13

      

17

408

Aroha

Bolton

MW35-49

 

2:21:52

   

4

   

18

434

Sarah

Saunderson-Warner

MW35-49

 

2:22:17

   

5

   

19

412

Marcus

Cole

MM35-49

 

2:24:03

14

      

20

413

Richard

Davison

MM35-49

 

2:24:35

15

      

21

438

Charlotte

Cotter

OW

 

2:27:22

   

6

   

22

430

Sofia

Peters

OW

 

2:28:17

   

7

   

23

405

Megan

Bedford

OW

 

2:35:38

   

8

   

24

411

Jennifer

Cole

MW35-49

 

2:35:40

   

9

   

25

414

Jenny

Diggle

OW

 

2:37:34

   

10

   

26

436

Merrilee

Williams

MW35-49

 

2:43:44

   

11

   

27

429

Janine

Ogden

MW35-49

 

2:55:55

   

12

   

28

418

Debbie

Elliman

MW35-49

 

3:04:50

   

13

   
              
              
              
              

Recreational Walk to the Summit Results 10 April 2016 organised by Leith Harrier & Athletic Club

 

Race run in reverse starting at Chingford Park going up Mt Cargill, then up to Swampy Summit to finish

 

Weather: Fine, little wind, warm; Conditions underfoot: dry

 

Placing

             

Overall

Race #

First Name

Surname

Age Grade

 

Time

Open Men

  

Open Women

   

1

473

Wayne

Porteous

MM50+

 

2:20:30

1

      

2

460

Blair

Robinson

MM35-49

 

2:31:33

2

      

3

493

Tom

Cockerill

MM50+

 

2:32:12

3

      

4

496

Brad

Clark

MM35-49

 

2:35:41

4

      

5

467

Donna

Tumaru

MW35-49

 

2:43:58

   

1

   

6

469

Brent

Sutherland

MM50+

 

2:59:19

5

      

7

472

Lee

Smith

MW35-49

 

3:05:49

   

2

   

8

463

Andrew

Whittaker

MM50+

 

3:09:07

6

      

9

466

Tim

Watt

OM

 

3:16:31

7

      

10

479

Christine

Leith

MW50+

 

3:17:07

   

3

   

11

480

Zoe

Leith

OW

 

3:18:15

   

4

   

12

464

Rebecca

Weir

MW35-49

 

3:19:13

   

5

   

13

471

Alexandra

Smith

OW

 

3:27:49

   

6

   

14

477

Chelsea

McGaw

OW

 

3:31:57

   

7

   

15

475

David

McGaw

OM

 

3:31:59

8

      

16

474

Kelly

Olsen

OW

 

3:37:32

   

8

   

17

484

Karen

Johnston

MW35-49

 

3:41:55

   

9

   

18

498

Tessa

Blake

OW

 

3:41:56

   

10

   

19

487

Nikki

Hart

MW35-49

 

3:50:42

   

11

   

20

486

Craig

Horn

MM50+

 

3:50:45

9

      

21

478

Megan

Leslie

MW35-49

 

3:59:35

   

12